Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Kurilsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Kurilsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Kurilsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5314,059
BustAfghanistan 7,0044,352
BatnaAlgeria 10,2516,370
BecharAlgeria 11,0166,845
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2076,343
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,1536,931
BiskraAlgeria 10,3696,443
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9846,826
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,38410,803
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,43510,834
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,41810,824
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,02811,203
ByrdAntarctica 14,8979,257
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,61610,947
BarilocheArgentina 16,99210,559
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,68410,989
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,2345,117
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,9754,956
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2984,535
BrestBelarus 7,9784,957
BrusselsBelgium 8,8375,491
Belize CityBelize 11,2396,984
BeninBenin 13,3268,281
BohiconBenin 13,2638,242
BermudaBermuda 10,9746,819
BageBrazil 17,77211,044
BambuiBrazil 17,12710,643
BarbacenaBrazil 17,33210,770
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9039,883
BarcelosBrazil 14,4508,979
BarraBrazil 16,25210,099
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,5969,692
BarreirasBrazil 16,32210,143
BelémBrazil 15,0759,368
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,18710,680
BelterraBrazil 14,9789,308
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0149,952
Bom JesusBrazil 17,77811,047
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,48310,243
BrasiliaBrazil 16,61610,326
BrevesBrazil 15,0399,345
BurgasBulgaria 8,6115,351
BurundiBurundi 12,3617,681
BatouriCameroon 12,7767,939
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1355,676
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,6294,119
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8224,239
Banff, AbCanada 6,8604,263
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0045,595
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1155,664
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0704,394
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8994,909
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5894,094
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1575,690
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,8523,636
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7854,837
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6164,733
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3634,575
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1473,820
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,5396,549
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0803,778
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0673,770
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,5037,769
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6987,269
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,08010,614
BeijingChina 2,4741,537
BarranquillaColombia 12,6617,868
Benito SalasColombia 13,3788,313
BogotáColombia 13,2858,255
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5395,306
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0747,503
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7367,914
BaniDominican Republic 12,1727,564
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,1427,545
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1577,555
BahariyaEgypt 9,7356,050
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5345,924
BiarritzFrance 9,7636,067
BordeauxFrance 9,5985,964
BrestFrance 9,3335,800
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2225,731
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2215,730
BitamGabon 13,1788,189
BanjulGambia 13,3828,316
BerlinGermany 8,3675,199
BrockenGermany 8,5285,299
BokeGuinea 13,6018,452
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,5248,404
BudapestHungary 8,5895,337
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5875,336
BangaloreIndia 7,2804,524
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3014,537
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,0853,781
BikanerIndia 6,5504,070
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,7983,603
BabolsarIran 7,5034,662
Bandar AbbasIran 7,9104,915
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6694,766
Bandar LengehIran 8,0775,019
BirjandIran 7,3014,537
BushehrIran 8,1925,091
BaghdadIraq 8,3355,179
BasraIraq 8,2905,152
BelmulletIreland 8,8545,502
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9315,550
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2705,760
BergamoItaly 9,1485,685
BolognaItaly 9,1935,713
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0085,598
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4545,875
BrindisiItaly 9,2575,752
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4238,341
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5628,427
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3433,321
BeirutLebanon 8,8635,508
BenghaziLibya 9,9166,162
BirzaiLithuania 7,5884,715
BitolaMacedonia 9,0545,626
BlantyreMalawi 12,8748,000
BvumbweMalawi 12,8838,006
BintuluMalaysia 5,5653,458
BamakoMali 13,1848,192
Bko-SMali 13,1918,197
BougounMali 13,2898,258
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,9807,445
BaitagMongolia 4,1942,606
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8872,415
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0601,902
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5451,582
BayandelgerMongolia 2,6271,633
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5082,180
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6241,630
BulganMongolia 3,2452,016
BhamawMyanmar 4,9003,045
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,3106,407
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0246,229
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,2866,392
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9136,160
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8186,101
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0237,471
BilmaNiger 11,5627,185
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4507,737
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2603,890
BergenNorway 7,8664,888
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8674,889
BjornoyaNorway 6,2633,892
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9864,341
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2044,477
BadinPakistan 7,1264,428
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4263,993
BalakotPakistan 6,1383,814
BarkhanPakistan 6,7054,167
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,5627,806
BascoPhilippines 3,4272,129
BialystokPoland 7,9154,919
BejaPortugal 10,5186,536
BragancaPortugal 10,0896,270
BistritaRomania 8,3655,198
BucharestRomania 8,5145,290
BajkitRussia 3,7322,319
BarabinskRussia 4,8152,992
BarnaulRussia 4,5382,820
BerezovoRussia 5,2903,287
BiserRussia 5,8113,611
BlagovescenskRussia 1,549963
BogdarinRussia 2,5851,606
BogucanyRussia 3,6312,256
BomnakRussia 1,7041,059
BorRussia 4,0642,526
BorzjaRussia 2,3101,436
BratskRussia 3,3542,084
BelgradeSerbia 8,7645,446
BoSierra Leone 13,8148,584
BontheSierra Leone 13,8848,628
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6105,350
BerberaSomalia 10,0536,247
BusanSouth Korea 1,7451,085
BadajozSpain 10,3986,461
BarcelonaSpain 9,8646,130
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,9426,178
BabanusaSudan 11,2586,996
BaselSwitzerland 9,0465,621
BernSwitzerland 9,1105,661
BangkokThailand 5,4473,385
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,4283,373
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,2823,282
BizerteTunisia 9,9546,186
BalikesirTurkey 8,8325,488
BursaTurkey 8,7215,419
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7694,207
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7045,409
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7315,425
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7295,425
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8435,495
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0235,607
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9715,575
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,7234,799
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2745,763
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,8286,107
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2812,661
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2812,660
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6636,005
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9146,161
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5845,334
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7666,068
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7696,071
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6936,023
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8505,499
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,3394,561
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,8692,404
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5345,924
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4192,746
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6942,917
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0145,601
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,6394,747
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,5605,941
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,8786,138
Bishop, CaUsa 7,6324,743
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9934,967
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8506,121
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1776,324
Blaine, WaUsa 6,5764,086
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2066,342
Block Island, RiUsa 9,8126,097
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5135,911
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3364,559
Booneville, MsUsa 9,6826,016
Boonton, NjUsa 9,7516,059
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7316,047
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7335,427
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6035,967
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1655,695
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6265,982
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,7746,074
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5185,915
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8306,108
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3855,832
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9275,547
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8426,116
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9256,168
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0595,629
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3195,169
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6916,022
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,3965,839
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3795,828
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8106,096
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8456,118
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0025,594
Burlington, VtUsa 9,4465,870
Burns, OregonUsa 7,1554,446
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3673,957
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2538,235
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0338,099
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6978,511
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7068,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -