Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Kurilsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Kurilsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Kurilsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,30310,752
UaupesBrazil 14,1228,776
UbatubaBrazil 17,52010,887
UberabaBrazil 17,02910,582
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6654,142
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5662,837
UpernavikGreenland 6,9164,298
UummannaqGreenland 7,1814,462
UdineItaly 8,9685,573
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6636,005
UenoJapan 1,323822
UnzendakeJapan 1,8441,146
UrakawaJapan 324201
UshibukaJapan 1,9041,183
UtsunomiyaJapan 973605
UwajimaJapan 1,6621,033
UkmergeLithuania 7,6664,764
UtenaLithuania 7,6104,729
UlaangomMongolia 4,0472,515
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0131,872
UlgiiMongolia 4,2202,622
UliastaiMongolia 3,7532,332
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0922,543
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7391,702
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,452902
UfaRussia 6,1683,833
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6282,876
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9431,829
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,8501,150
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8601,777
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8023,606
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,8031,120
Ust-MajaRussia 1,9731,226
Ust-OlojRussia 2,6351,637
Umm BeninSudan 10,6746,633
UmeňSweden 7,1114,419
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,0103,113
Udon ThaniThailand 4,9873,099
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,1703,212
UrfaTurkey 8,3925,215
UsakTurkey 8,8285,486
Uman’Ukraine 7,9494,940
UzgorodUkraine 8,3425,184
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6285,983
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,3775,827
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2305,735
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4255,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -