Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Kurilsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Kurilsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Kurilsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4424,003
KandaharAfghanistan 6,8954,285
KhostAfghanistan 6,4624,016
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3343,936
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,43510,834
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6805,394
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8685,511
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6354,745
KandiBenin 12,8317,974
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,6104,107
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6175,355
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6165,354
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7194,175
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0655,012
Kingston, OnCanada 9,3415,805
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8813,033
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9023,668
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2275,112
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,2945,776
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6383,503
KashiChina 5,6443,507
KunmingChina 4,4182,746
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4788,375
KhargaEgypt 9,8746,136
KosseirEgypt 9,5725,948
KajaaniFinland 6,8284,243
KuopioFinland 6,9354,309
KuusamoFinland 6,6494,132
KarlsruheGermany 8,8755,515
KasselGermany 8,6175,355
KonstanzGermany 8,9745,577
KumasiGhana 13,4988,388
KalamataGreece 9,3755,825
KerkiraGreece 9,2555,751
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3905,835
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5904,716
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2534,507
KankanGuinea 13,4678,369
KindiaGuinea 13,6318,471
KissidougouGuinea 13,5988,450
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8533,637
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,7712,343
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,7722,344
KeszthelyHungary 8,7355,428
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9454,937
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,7243,557
KotaIndia 6,5404,064
KozhikodeIndia 7,5534,693
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,4323,997
KermanIran 7,6484,752
KermanshahIran 8,0525,004
Khoram AbadIran 8,0424,997
KilkennyIreland 8,9695,574
KingstonJamaica 11,8777,381
KagoshimaJapan 1,9261,197
KanazawaJapan 1,137706
KaruizawaJapan 1,054655
KatsuuraJapan 1,094680
KawaguchikoJapan 1,124698
KitamiesashiJapan 280174
KobeJapan 1,380858
KochiJapan 1,574978
KofuJapan 1,118695
KumagayaJapan 1,034642
KumamotoJapan 1,8101,125
KumejimaJapan 2,6081,621
KureJapan 1,578981
KushiroJapan 166103
KutchanJapan 431268
KyotoJapan 1,324822
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7572,956
KitaleKenya 11,5767,193
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3795,207
KufraLibya 10,4416,488
KaunasLithuania 7,7364,808
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7754,832
KybartaiLithuania 7,8014,848
KarongaMalawi 12,5277,784
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,9673,708
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,1353,191
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,2853,906
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,9863,720
KuantanMalaysia 6,1153,800
KuchingMalaysia 5,8843,656
KayesMali 13,1208,153
KeniebaMali 13,2808,252
KidalMali 12,1907,575
KitaMali 13,1948,199
KoutiaMali 13,1058,144
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4572,769
KisinevMoldova 8,1555,068
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1381,329
KhatgalMongolia 3,4682,155
KhovdMongolia 4,1292,566
KhujirtMongolia 3,3342,072
KhutagMongolia 3,2992,050
KenitraMorocco 10,8726,756
KalewaMyanmar 5,2033,233
KathaMyanmar 4,9753,092
KawthaungMyanmar 5,9023,668
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,5363,440
KengtungMyanmar 4,9263,061
KhamtiMyanmar 4,8993,044
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,9869,313
KathmanduNepal 5,6123,487
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,4224,612
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0036,216
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6706,009
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9036,154
KarioiNew Zealand 9,7486,057
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6435,992
KopuaNew Zealand 9,8336,110
KanoNigeria 12,4367,728
KangnungNorth Korea 1,584984
KarasjokNorway 6,5004,039
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7154,794
KristiansandNorway 8,0064,975
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5404,686
KhasabOman 7,9924,966
KarachiPakistan 7,2654,514
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,2464,503
KhanpurPakistan 6,7124,171
KhuzdarPakistan 7,0824,401
KororPalau 4,2262,626
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3915,214
KlodzkoPoland 8,4255,235
KoszalinPoland 8,1015,034
KrakowPoland 8,3245,172
KalakanRussia 2,4091,497
KaliningradRussia 7,8834,899
KamenskoeRussia 2,4371,514
KandalaksaRussia 6,4554,011
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9863,719
KazanRussia 6,4694,020
KemRussia 6,5294,057
KerchRussia 7,8884,902
KhabarovskRussia 965600
KirenskRussia 3,0041,867
KirovRussia 6,2773,900
KljuciRussia 1,7261,073
KolpasevRussia 4,4752,781
KorfRussia 2,2571,403
KostromaRussia 6,7624,202
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,5772,223
KotlasRussia 6,2673,894
KrasnodarRussia 7,7604,822
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0783,777
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9583,702
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9032,425
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1563,204
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5464,068
KurganRussia 5,5823,469
KurskRussia 7,4154,608
KyraRussia 2,6301,634
KigaliRwanda 12,1907,575
KoldaSenegal 13,3978,325
KabalaSierra Leone 13,6358,473
KosiceSlovakia 8,3815,208
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5999,072
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,417880
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4834,650
KadugliSudan 11,1516,929
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3676,442
KassalaSudan 10,2996,400
KhartoumSudan 10,5646,565
KostiSudan 10,7586,685
KalmarSweden 7,8714,891
KaresuandoSweden 6,6664,143
KarlstadSweden 7,7214,798
KristianstadSweden 8,0074,975
KamishliSyria 8,2435,122
KanchanaburiThailand 5,4983,417
Khlong YaiThailand 5,4423,382
Khon KaenThailand 5,0623,145
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,4763,403
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,2343,253
KairouanTunisia 10,0936,272
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4695,263
KarsTurkey 7,8594,884
KastamonuTurkey 8,3565,193
KayseriTurkey 8,4675,262
KonyaTurkey 8,7055,409
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6874,155
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,9074,292
KinlossUk 8,3615,195
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5534,693
KievUkraine 7,8014,847
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7434,812
KirovogradUkraine 7,8694,890
KlepininoUkraine 7,9914,966
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7884,839
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0104,978
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8554,881
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1385,678
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1274,429
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9405,555
Keene, NhUsa 9,6335,986
Kenton, OhUsa 9,3315,798
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6525,377
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9816,823
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2725,140
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,1572,583
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0345,614
Kinston, NcUsa 10,1746,322
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,0694,392
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8126,098
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,4092,740
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,9412,449
KabompoZambia 13,5698,432
KabweZambia 13,2988,264
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2928,260
KafirondaZambia 13,1858,194
KaomaZambia 13,6148,460
KasamaZambia 12,7657,932
KasempaZambia 13,4358,349
KawambwaZambia 12,8938,012
KaroiZimbabwe 13,3858,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -