Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Kurilsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Kurilsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Kurilsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,9874,342
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6596,624
HuamboAngola 14,1548,795
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1654,453
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,6596,002
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,6656,006
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,2154,483
Horta, FaialAzores 10,8216,724
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,1733,215
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7356,049
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7126,035
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3075,783
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9075,535
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2855,770
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2523,885
Hope, BcCanada 6,6294,119
HaikouChina 4,2362,632
HailarChina 2,0691,286
HamiChina 4,1582,584
HetanChina 5,4723,400
HavanaCuba 11,0926,893
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,1757,566
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2157,591
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,0627,495
HelwanEgypt 9,4515,873
HurguadaEgypt 9,5255,919
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9724,954
HelsinkiFinland 7,2664,515
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2404,499
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1196,288
HamburgGermany 8,3755,204
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3755,204
HannoverGermany 8,4975,280
HelgolandGermany 8,3925,215
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8935,526
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3535,812
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5664,702
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0473,758
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,7023,543
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8574,882
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8764,273
HaifaIsrael 8,9755,577
HaboroJapan 334208
HachijojimaJapan 1,321821
HachinoheJapan 527328
HagiJapan 1,6371,017
HakodateJapan 483300
HamadaJapan 1,556967
HamamatsuJapan 1,244773
HikoneJapan 1,272791
HimejiJapan 1,400870
HiradoJapan 1,8401,143
HirooJapan 281175
HiroshimaJapan 1,570976
HitaJapan 1,7551,090
HitoyoshiJapan 1,8571,154
HunLibya 10,4216,476
HomboriMali 12,6407,855
HomalinMyanmar 5,0383,131
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,4223,369
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9906,208
HighbankNew Zealand 10,0716,258
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,9626,191
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,2796,388
HororataNew Zealand 10,0766,261
HyderabadPakistan 7,1124,419
HuanucoPeru 14,4748,994
HelPoland 7,9634,948
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 961597
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1763,216
HatangaRussia 3,8552,396
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4393,380
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9039,882
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9505,561
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5915,339
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,1093,797
HaejuSouth Korea 1,8121,126
HyesanSouth Korea 1,472915
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5294,679
HalaibSudan 9,7306,046
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3696,443
HudeibaSudan 10,3036,402
HaparandaSweden 6,8254,241
HarnosandSweden 7,2904,530
HamaSyria 8,6795,393
HassakahSyria 8,3155,167
Hua HinThailand 5,5863,471
HakkariTurkey 8,0394,995
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6775,392
HersonUkraine 8,0014,972
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0535,004
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6555,999
Hanover, NhUsa 9,5345,924
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,3595,816
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7206,040
Hart, MiUsa 8,9635,570
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7156,037
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5205,294
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,1676,318
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1715,078
Hays, KsUsa 8,7255,422
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,2384,498
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6995,405
Helena, MtUsa 7,3794,585
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4035,843
Henderson, NcUsa 10,0786,262
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9866,205
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3265,174
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5905,959
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,0616,252
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2305,114
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,8166,100
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,1925,712
Holly, CoUsa 8,6325,364
Homer, AkUsa 4,4422,760
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2045,719
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,5395,928
Horton, KsUsa 8,8655,509
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1715,078
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7966,087
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9895,586
Houma, LaUsa 10,0156,223
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7076,032
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,6445,993
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,7786,076
Huron, SdUsa 8,3235,172
HanoiVietnam 4,4722,779
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2633,270
HarareZimbabwe 13,3448,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -