Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Kurilsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Kurilsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Kurilsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,3057,025
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2846,390
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2796,388
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0816,264
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,68810,992
AzulArgentina 17,70511,002
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8125,476
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2335,737
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,6394,747
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6434,750
AmberleyAustralia 7,9974,970
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6674,764
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6374,745
AimoresBrazil 17,21210,696
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,46110,229
AltamiraBrazil 15,1429,409
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,3489,537
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,50110,875
ApodiBrazil 15,7349,777
AracajuBrazil 16,32410,144
AracuaiBrazil 16,90510,505
AragarcasBrazil 16,45410,224
AraxaBrazil 17,04810,594
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,0469,971
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5984,100
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,6214,114
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1073,173
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,6916,022
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8583,640
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2695,138
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2815,146
AbecheChad 11,5147,155
AntofagastaChile 16,0039,944
AricaChile 15,6029,695
AltaiChina 4,3882,727
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,4308,345
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,3988,326
AraucaColombia 13,2528,235
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0097,463
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1217,532
AzuaDominican Republic 12,1277,536
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4285,859
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3805,829
AswanEgypt 9,8486,120
AsyutEgypt 9,7106,034
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4917,141
AsmaraEritrea 10,1296,294
AssabEritrea 10,0226,228
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,6466,615
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5465,932
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,6005,966
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3937,080
AccraGhana 13,5358,411
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8365,491
AthensGreece 9,2025,718
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2245,732
AasiaatGreenland 7,3854,589
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8214,860
AputiteqGreenland 7,5834,712
AkureyriIceland 7,7394,809
AgraIndia 6,2313,872
AhmedabadIndia 6,9404,313
AkolaIndia 6,7564,198
AllahabadIndia 6,0513,760
AmritsarIndia 6,1923,848
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,5933,475
AbadanIran 8,2725,140
ArakIran 7,8914,904
AlbengaItaly 9,3665,820
AlgheroItaly 9,6916,022
AmendolaItaly 9,2825,768
AnconaItaly 9,1865,708
ArezzoItaly 9,2725,762
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7598,550
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7238,528
AbashiriJapan 12779
AburatsuJapan 1,8721,164
AikawaJapan 923573
AjiroJapan 1,153716
AkitaJapan 675420
AkuneJapan 1,9071,185
AomoriJapan 549341
AsahikawaJapan 282175
AsosanJapan 1,7821,107
AmmanJordan 8,9805,580
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3793,342
AinaziLatvia 7,4654,639
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,7737,316
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,5947,205
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,1047,522
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4797,133
AtarMauritania 12,5257,783
AgalegaMauritius 10,7496,680
AcapulcoMexico 10,5446,552
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6842,290
AltaiMongolia 3,8322,381
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3472,080
AgadirMorocco 11,3747,068
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6825,395
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,1946,335
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,8656,131
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6065,969
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,1076,281
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0606,251
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,4545,875
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,4525,874
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,4525,874
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,4525,874
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,4525,874
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9477,424
AgadezNiger 11,9997,456
AsuncionParaguay 17,04110,589
ArequipaPeru 15,3479,537
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,6392,262
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,4677,126
AradRomania 8,6025,346
AjanRussia 1,485923
AldanRussia 2,1421,331
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8564,260
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7262,936
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 814506
AnadyrRussia 3,0261,880
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3343,936
ArmavirRussia 7,6504,754
AstrakhanRussia 7,1474,441
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7284,802
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,9696,195
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,2376,361
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2516,370
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,4706,506
Abu HamedSudan 10,1836,328
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6886,642
AqiqSudan 9,9446,179
ArbaatSudan 9,9026,153
AromaSudan 10,2876,392
AtbaraSudan 10,2906,394
Abu KamalSyria 8,4655,261
AleppoSyria 8,5655,323
AranyaprathetThailand 5,3093,299
AtakpameTogo 13,2738,248
AdanaTurkey 8,6195,356
AfyonTurkey 8,7585,442
AnkaraTurkey 8,5235,296
AntalyaTurkey 8,9035,532
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0384,373
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3775,205
AberporthUk 8,9545,564
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9125,538
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0945,030
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9454,937
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,2435,122
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,2565,131
ArtigasUruguay 17,53510,896
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,7186,039
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2245,110
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,6334,122
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2335,738
Ada, MnUsa 8,1705,077
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2385,741
Aiken, ScUsa 10,0806,264
Akron, OhUsa 9,4555,876
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4415,246
Albany, GaUsa 10,1666,317
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,5925,961
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6375,367
Albion, NeUsa 8,5325,302
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5835,334
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9895,586
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3665,199
Algona, IaUsa 8,6615,382
Alice, TxUsa 9,7116,034
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,7356,049
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2585,132
Alma, MiUsa 9,1005,655
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,9735,576
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1485,685
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8755,515
Amherst, MaUsa 9,6966,025
Amite, LaUsa 9,9276,168
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5082,801
Anderson, InUsa 9,3285,796
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9376,175
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5005,903
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2385,741
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,7243,557
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3216,414
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7386,673
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9196,164
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4635,259
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,6804,151
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8955,528
Athens, GaUsa 10,0196,226
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,9926,209
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,8886,144
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,2231,382
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8105,475
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1416,302
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3504,568
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0495,623
Austin, TxUsa 9,5355,925
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2783,902
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8463,633
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0888,133
AdenYemen 9,8656,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -