Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Kurilsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Kurilsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Kurilsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,22910,706
ReconquistaArgentina 17,21910,700
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,15210,659
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,28810,743
RivadaviaArgentina 16,59810,314
RosarioArgentina 17,40410,815
RichmondAustralia 8,6455,372
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,5084,666
RecifeBrazil 16,0159,952
RemansoBrazil 16,11510,014
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,0359,343
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,52810,892
Rio NegroBrazil 17,57410,921
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,71610,387
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8874,279
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9844,962
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5054,664
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5034,663
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0823,779
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7254,179
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0755,639
RuoqiangChina 4,7372,944
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6617,868
RandersDenmark 8,1065,037
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,0557,491
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,0497,487
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1948,199
RumipambaEcuador 13,5338,410
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2545,750
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4115,848
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3875,833
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,2868,878
RostockGermany 8,2515,127
RhodesGreece 9,0965,653
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6344,744
ReykhólarIceland 7,7994,847
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9424,935
RamsarIran 7,6274,739
RashtIran 7,6684,765
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9785,579
RadicofaniItaly 9,3295,797
Resia PassItaly 9,0115,599
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1865,708
RivoltoItaly 8,9845,583
Rolle PassItaly 9,0055,596
RomeItaly 9,3875,833
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4135,849
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9805,581
RumoiJapan 339211
RigaLatvia 7,5594,697
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7224,799
RodriguesMauritius 10,9356,795
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4942,171
RabatMorocco 10,9036,775
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,5353,439
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,2438,851
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,8736,135
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0656,254
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,9226,166
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,4375,864
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,6175,976
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,6335,986
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,2166,348
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,5655,944
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6766,013
RivasNicaragua 11,9447,422
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9174,298
RebolyRussia 6,7504,194
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5574,696
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,8115,476
RagaSudan 11,6527,241
RashadSudan 10,9836,825
RenkSudan 10,8676,753
RumbekSudan 11,5047,149
RanongThailand 5,8983,665
Roi EtThailand 5,0313,126
RizeTurkey 7,9824,960
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6364,124
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1135,041
RomnyUkraine 7,6294,741
RovnoUkraine 7,9974,970
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,0595,008
RochaUruguay 17,98911,178
Racine, WiUsa 8,9955,589
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,0556,248
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0755,018
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0725,016
Reading, PaUsa 9,7466,056
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,1764,459
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6424,749
Redding, CaUsa 7,1494,442
Redlands, CaUsa 7,9694,952
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,3874,590
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1885,710
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,9626,191
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,9626,191
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8636,129
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6585,380
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4065,845
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5565,317
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9785,579
Rockville, InUsa 9,2795,766
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6945,402
Rome, GaUsa 9,9296,170
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0535,004
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,9374,311
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8555,503
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,8736,135
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0775,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -