Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Kurilsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Kurilsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Kurilsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2206,972
DjelfaAlgeria 10,4836,514
DavisAntarctica 13,7038,515
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8224,239
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4574,012
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9594,946
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,4825,271
DhakaBangladesh 5,4763,403
D’UccleBelgium 8,8375,491
DiamantinaBrazil 17,01710,574
DiamantinoBrazil 16,10110,006
DouradosBrazil 16,93910,526
DoualaCameroon 13,1168,150
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2925,774
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6854,776
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3253,930
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,6623,518
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4045,844
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1184,423
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0325,613
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1375,056
DuianChina 4,0902,542
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0695,635
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,1096,282
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9757,441
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1057,522
DabaaEgypt 9,5335,924
DakhlaEgypt 9,9726,197
DijonFrance 9,1625,693
DresdenGermany 8,4735,265
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5404,064
DebrecenHungary 8,4735,265
DalatangiIceland 7,7344,806
DaltonganjIndia 5,9593,703
DarbhangaIndia 5,6703,523
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,8643,022
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,8553,017
DumkaIndia 5,6903,536
DwarkaIndia 7,2714,518
DezfulIran 8,1205,046
DublinIreland 8,8585,505
DecimomannuItaly 9,7886,082
DobbiacoItaly 8,9475,560
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6548,485
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9855,583
DagorettiKenya 11,6257,224
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5314,680
DedzaMalawi 12,8287,971
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2912,045
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4541,525
DaweiMyanmar 5,5903,474
De BiltNetherlands 8,6825,395
De KooyNetherlands 8,6135,352
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6105,351
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,8446,117
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0716,258
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,2826,389
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,2896,393
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8834,899
DalbandinPakistan 7,1824,463
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4864,031
DirPakistan 6,2033,854
DroshPakistan 6,1853,844
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,9252,439
DohaQatar 8,4135,228
DorohoiRomania 8,2055,099
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5942,855
DudinkaRussia 4,3272,689
DzardzanRussia 3,0221,878
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,4415,245
DakarSenegal 13,2688,245
DaruSierra Leone 13,7768,561
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1848,814
DamazinSudan 10,7486,679
DongolaSudan 10,4106,469
DamascusSyria 8,8315,488
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8305,487
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4455,248
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2323,873
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,8687,375
DjerbaTunisia 10,2626,377
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2435,122
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4495,250
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7415,432
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7194,797
DonetskUkraine 7,6094,728
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,1315,053
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9326,172
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8416,115
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3695,822
Danville, IlUsa 9,2305,735
Darlington, ScUsa 10,1406,301
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9404,313
David City, NeUsa 8,6425,370
Dayton, OhUsa 9,4305,860
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0394,374
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,1536,309
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8004,847
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1795,704
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4095,847
Delaware, OhUsa 9,4705,885
Delphine, InUsa 9,1885,710
Denton, MdUsa 9,8736,135
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3185,169
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8055,471
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8694,890
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2435,122
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2475,746
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6165,975
Dillon, MtUsa 7,4334,619
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9515,562
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7725,451
Dover, DeUsa 9,8736,135
Dover, TnUsa 9,5915,960
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3725,824
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8815,519
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4215,233
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,3595,816
Durham, NhUsa 9,6696,008
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,2597,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -