Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Kurilsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Kurilsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Kurilsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4103,983
NeuquenArgentina 17,14910,656
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,55110,907
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,4285,237
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8744,272
Nowra RanAustralia 8,7935,464
NuriootpaAustralia 8,7565,441
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,1596,934
NatitingouBenin 12,9928,073
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,47910,861
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5687,810
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9018,017
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5405,307
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,4934,035
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2035,719
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6515,376
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5403,442
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1464,441
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0245,608
N’DjamenaChad 12,0407,482
NanchangChina 3,1571,962
NanjingChina 2,7041,680
NanningChina 4,1742,594
NicosiaCyprus 8,8925,525
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1865,087
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0867,510
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1017,520
NegeleEthiopia 10,8796,760
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5824,711
NandiFiji 7,5824,711
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2054,477
NancyFrance 8,9835,582
NantesFrance 9,3885,834
NiceFrance 9,4405,866
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2935,153
NurembergGermany 8,7285,424
NurnbergGermany 8,7295,425
NaxosGreece 9,1895,710
NanortalikGreenland 8,3905,214
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2755,142
NordGreenland 6,0093,734
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8874,901
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6998,513
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5664,080
New DelhiIndia 6,2043,855
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4085,846
NaganoJapan 1,044649
NagasakiJapan 1,8701,162
NagoJapan 2,5161,564
NagoyaJapan 1,243773
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,5681,596
NaraJapan 1,346836
NazeJapan 2,2671,409
NemuroJapan 7949
NiigataJapan 887551
NikkoJapan 972604
NobeokaJapan 1,7711,101
NairobiKenya 11,6257,224
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9534,320
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5383,441
NidaLithuania 7,8164,857
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,6317,227
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,1507,550
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6207,842
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7237,906
NaraMali 12,8928,011
NioroMali 12,9638,055
NemaMauritania 12,7417,917
NouakchottMauritania 12,8647,994
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,6644,763
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,7936,085
NelsonNew Zealand 9,8726,134
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,6596,002
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9196,164
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9007,395
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9637,434
NiameyNiger 12,6407,855
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8004,225
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3593,952
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0193,740
NawabshahPakistan 7,0564,385
NokkundiPakistan 7,3134,544
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,37210,174
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,0382,510
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6743,526
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1121,313
NikolaevRussia 8,0014,972
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,084673
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,8981,179
NizneangarskRussia 2,8651,781
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5182,186
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5413,444
NovgorodRussia 7,1324,432
NovosibirskRussia 4,5392,821
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4914,655
No. 6Sudan 10,1356,298
NyalaSudan 11,4017,085
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,8393,007
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,3213,307
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,9243,681
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,0303,126
NarathiwatThailand 5,9763,713
NigdeTurkey 8,5775,330
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1964,472
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8254,863
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,2895,772
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,2895,772
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,6455,993
Natchez, MsUsa 9,8016,091
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1785,703
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,7696,071
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,7906,084
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5105,910
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7425,432
New London, WiUsa 8,8005,468
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,0216,227
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,0086,219
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5755,328
New YorkUsa 9,7576,063
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,8006,090
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,7846,080
Newark, NjUsa 9,7806,078
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7815,456
Newberry, ScUsa 10,0806,264
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0085,598
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0226,228
Newport, TnUsa 9,8446,117
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,7532,332
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,0696,257
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5645,322
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,8284,243
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4775,268
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4525,252
Norton, KsUsa 8,5855,335
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,3725,824
NdolaZambia 13,1748,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -