Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Kurilsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Kurilsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Kurilsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6874,156
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,4594,014
MilianaAlgeria 10,3606,438
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,6159,082
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6258,467
Malarg EArgentina 16,86810,482
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,18910,681
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,94211,149
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,28610,742
MendozaArgentina 16,77810,426
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,78010,427
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,44510,841
Mackay MoAustralia 7,2514,506
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0246,851
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7254,800
MeekatharraAustralia 8,3335,178
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,0835,644
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,0995,654
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,7105,412
Mount GambierAustralia 9,1065,659
Mount IsaAustralia 7,2234,489
MuharraqBahrain 8,4055,223
MinskBelarus 7,6524,755
MogilevBelarus 7,5394,685
MaunBotswana 14,1088,767
MacapaBrazil 14,8389,221
MacauBrazil 15,6839,745
MaceioBrazil 16,19310,062
MachadoBrazil 17,30410,753
ManausBrazil 14,8079,201
MarabaBrazil 15,4729,614
MaringaBrazil 17,20710,692
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,9469,288
Monte AzulBrazil 16,69610,375
Monte SantoBrazil 16,24810,097
MonteiroBrazil 15,9879,935
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,84510,467
Morada NovaBrazil 15,6669,735
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,30510,132
MamfeCameroon 12,9858,069
MarouaCameroon 12,2437,608
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8164,236
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1615,693
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2874,528
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,1783,218
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,0293,746
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2094,480
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,4774,025
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5535,936
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,1945,713
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,3335,799
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,3265,795
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4654,639
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5135,290
Morden, MbCanada 7,9364,932
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1625,693
MoundouChad 12,2977,642
MatecanaColombia 13,1798,190
MoroniComoros 11,9157,404
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4295,238
MarstalDenmark 8,2425,122
Melville HallDominica 12,8427,980
MichesDominican Republic 12,1617,557
MocaDominican Republic 12,0537,490
MoncionDominican Republic 12,0197,469
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9497,425
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,1447,547
MilagroEcuador 13,5648,429
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5825,954
MinyaEgypt 9,6405,991
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1998,202
MassawaEritrea 10,0636,253
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9814,959
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4414,624
MarseilleFrance 9,5365,926
MontpellierFrance 9,5675,945
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,3568,921
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,9586,810
MakokouGabon 13,2238,217
MayumbaGabon 13,7258,529
MitzicGabon 13,2928,260
MkamboGabon 13,1128,148
MoandaGabon 13,3768,312
MouilaGabon 13,5638,428
MagdeburgGermany 8,4635,259
MunichGermany 8,8105,475
MünsterGermany 8,6165,354
MethoniGreece 9,4125,849
MilosGreece 9,2745,763
MitiliniGreece 8,9525,563
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9525,563
MacentaGuinea 13,6678,493
MamouGuinea 13,5718,433
Midway IslandHawaii 3,6992,298
MiskolcHungary 8,4595,256
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5054,664
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9533,699
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2224,488
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7544,197
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,1633,209
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,1293,187
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,4414,002
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,8623,643
MashhadIran 7,0404,375
Malin HeadIreland 8,6805,394
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4025,842
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3305,798
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5995,965
MilanItaly 9,1855,708
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1895,710
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4025,843
ManIvory Coast 13,7058,516
MaebashiJapan 1,024636
MaizuruJapan 1,310814
MakurazakiJapan 1,9651,221
MatsueJapan 1,447900
MatsumotoJapan 1,093679
MatsuyamaJapan 1,596992
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,4141,500
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3151,439
MishimaJapan 1,153717
MitoJapan 964599
MiyakejimaJapan 1,229764
MiyakoJapan 583363
MiyakojimaJapan 2,8351,762
MiyakonojoJapan 1,8791,167
MiyazakiJapan 1,8411,144
MombetsuJapan 204127
MoriokaJapan 618384
MuroranJapan 440273
MurotomisakiJapan 1,566973
MutsuJapan 487302
Ma’AnJordan 9,1405,680
MafraqJordan 8,9325,550
MombasaKenya 11,6147,217
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,9884,964
MaseruLesotho 14,4188,960
MonroviaLiberia 13,9388,661
MisratahLibya 10,1726,321
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,9637,434
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,3237,658
MananjaryMadagascar 12,2107,587
MorondavaMadagascar 12,4637,745
MakhangaMalawi 12,9208,029
MangochiMalawi 12,7587,928
MwmosaMalawi 12,8547,988
MzimbaMalawi 12,6967,889
MzuzuMalawi 12,6317,849
MalaccaMalaysia 6,3153,924
MersingMalaysia 6,1953,850
MiriMalaysia 5,4033,358
MaleMaldives 8,2765,143
MenakaMali 12,4037,707
MoptiMali 12,8297,972
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7972,981
MazatlanMexico 9,5455,931
MeridaMexico 10,8506,742
Mexico CityMexico 10,3606,438
MonterreyMexico 9,7596,064
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1976,337
MaantyMongolia 2,9751,849
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0921,922
MatadMongolia 2,3631,469
MurenMongolia 3,4772,161
MarrakechMorocco 11,1976,958
MeknesMorocco 10,8816,762
MideltMorocco 10,9806,823
MaputoMozambique 13,7918,570
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3647,683
MandalayMyanmar 5,1493,200
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,2533,265
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,6973,540
MindatMyanmar 5,3613,331
MonywaMyanmar 5,2163,241
MyeikMyanmar 5,6973,540
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,8082,988
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7815,457
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,2736,384
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7126,035
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,5145,912
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,0996,275
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,7016,028
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,6425,992
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9546,185
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,8496,120
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,8756,136
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0476,244
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,0976,274
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8457,361
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8797,382
MagariaNiger 12,3267,659
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1257,534
MaradiNiger 12,3837,695
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1867,573
MakurdiNigeria 12,8437,981
MinnaNigeria 12,7817,942
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,9541,214
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0734,395
MajisOman 8,0895,026
MasirahOman 8,1945,092
Muscat  Oman 8,0264,987
MultanPakistan 6,5514,071
MurreePakistan 6,1643,830
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,4753,402
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,56910,296
MoyobambaPeru 14,0878,754
MactanPhilippines 4,2972,670
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,0322,506
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,0976,274
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0858,131
MagadanRussia 1,7591,093
MahackalaRussia 7,4044,601
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,4973,416
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,4963,416
MarkovoRussia 2,7571,713
MinusinskRussia 4,0002,486
MogocaRussia 2,1781,353
MoscowRussia 7,0454,378
MurmanskRussia 6,3103,921
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,3275,796
MatamSenegal 13,0528,110
MogadishuSomalia 10,6886,641
MadridSpain 10,1356,298
Madrid (b)Spain 10,1456,304
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9296,170
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,5586,561
MelillaSpain 10,6526,619
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,3206,413
MalakalSudan 11,1326,918
MbabaneSwaziland 13,9328,657
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1775,703
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,2023,233
Mae SariangThailand 5,2913,288
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,3593,330
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,9153,054
MalatyaTurkey 8,3335,178
MersinTurkey 8,6755,391
MuglaTurkey 9,0115,599
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,7665,448
ManstonUk 8,8755,515
MeloUruguay 17,84411,088
MercedesUruguay 17,62910,955
MontevideoUruguay 17,87311,106
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,1196,288
Madison, FlUsa 10,3116,407
Madison, InUsa 9,4685,884
Madison, NeUsa 8,5865,336
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8835,520
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8395,493
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8785,517
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,3705,823
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0015,593
Marion, InUsa 9,2375,740
Marion, NcUsa 9,8926,147
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6635,383
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5435,930
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,7896,083
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,2092,616
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5565,938
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,7244,800
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,3745,825
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,7356,049
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8545,502
Medford, WiUsa 8,6575,380
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2305,114
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5695,947
Mena, ArUsa 9,3515,811
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,8816,140
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4925,898
Mexico, MoUsa 9,1125,663
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,9416,799
Midland, TxUsa 9,1155,664
Milan, MnUsa 8,3875,212
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3365,180
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7424,811
Milford, DeUsa 9,9146,161
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1246,291
Millen, GaUsa 10,1956,335
Millport, OhUsa 9,4675,883
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,7436,055
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9695,573
Minden, NeUsa 8,5595,319
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5395,306
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0975,653
Missoula, MtUsa 7,2344,495
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,0586,250
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9745,576
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,9895,586
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0526,246
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3875,212
Montgomery AlUsa 10,0126,222
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2645,135
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,8166,100
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,2196,350
Morganton, NcUsa 9,8926,147
Moro, OrUsa 6,9374,311
Morris, MnUsa 8,3045,160
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9705,574
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8456,118
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,1905,711
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9675,572
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0085,598
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,5325,923
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,3595,816
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,6886,020
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0275,610
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2085,722
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0968,138
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8587,990
MaracayVenezuela 13,0998,140
MaturinVenezuela 13,3588,301
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9748,062
MeridaVenezuela 13,0798,127
MagoyeZambia 13,4838,379
MansaZambia 13,0128,086
MbalaZambia 12,6437,856
MfuweZambia 12,9348,038
MisamfuZambia 12,7467,921
MonguZambia 13,7778,561
MpikaZambia 12,8707,998
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9138,024
Mt MakuluZambia 13,3988,326
MumbwaZambia 13,4468,356
MwinilungaZambia 13,4078,332
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5218,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -