Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Kurilsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Kurilsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Kurilsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7626,066
LuandaAngola 14,0148,708
LuenaAngola 13,7588,549
La PlataArgentina 17,75211,031
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,24310,093
La RiojaArgentina 16,70910,383
LaboulayeArgentina 17,28110,739
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,08110,614
Las LomitasArgentina 16,80010,439
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,5165,913
LavertonAustralia 9,1055,658
LearmonthAustralia 8,0475,001
LongreachAustralia 7,5024,662
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,5024,662
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,5095,288
Low HeadAustralia 9,4595,878
LinzAustria 8,7275,423
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0515,003
LerwickUk 8,0525,004
La PazBolivia 15,5959,691
LavrasBrazil 17,29110,745
LencoisBrazil 16,45010,222
LinharesBrazil 17,22310,702
LondrinaBrazil 17,24310,715
LomBulgaria 8,7165,416
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1244,427
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6545,378
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9353,688
Langara, BcCanada 5,6723,525
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1415,059
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1164,422
London, OnCanada 9,2685,759
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0134,358
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1914,468
Lytton, BcCanada 6,5724,084
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,7917,327
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,40810,196
LanzhouChina 3,6372,260
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,0253,123
Las GaviotasColombia 13,4848,379
LimonCosta Rica 12,2557,615
LarnacaCyprus 8,8945,527
LimassolCyprus 8,9465,559
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1638,180
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0958,137
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2065,099
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2217,595
La VegaDominican Republic 12,0727,501
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,1877,573
LuperonDominican Republic 11,9837,446
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,3888,320
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,7608,551
LuxorEgypt 9,7146,036
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4777,132
Laucala BayFiji 7,6664,764
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0594,387
Le MansFrance 9,2545,751
LilleFrance 8,9005,530
LyonFrance 9,3205,791
LambarnGabon 13,5128,397
LastourvilleGabon 13,3578,300
LibrevilleGabon 13,4608,364
LeipzigGermany 8,5005,282
LindenbergGermany 8,3605,195
LamiaGreece 9,1905,711
LarissaGreece 9,1265,671
LemnosGreece 8,9645,571
LimnosGreece 8,9535,563
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,7587,928
LabeGuinea 13,4788,376
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,5443,445
La CeibaHonduras 11,4917,141
La MesaHonduras 11,4497,114
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8273,621
LudhianaIndia 6,1573,826
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9936,210
LatinaItaly 9,4075,846
LatronicoItaly 9,4025,843
LecceItaly 9,2865,771
LodwarKenya 11,3597,058
Luang PrabangLaos 4,8413,008
LiepajaLatvia 7,7144,793
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7404,810
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8925,526
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0445,620
LabuanMalaysia 5,2403,256
LuqaMalta 9,8706,133
Le LamentinMartinique 12,9518,048
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2005,717
LashioMyanmar 4,9513,077
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,0456,242
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,1226,290
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9156,161
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,0886,269
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,8626,128
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0996,276
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9126,159
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9126,159
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9126,159
LagosNigeria 13,2518,234
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7424,811
LillehammerNorway 7,6564,758
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2383,877
La VictoriaParaguay 16,76110,415
LimaPeru 14,5939,068
LegaspiPhilippines 4,0282,503
LisbonPortugal 10,4796,512
LeninbadRussia 6,0643,768
LevsiRussia 5,4013,356
LungiSierra Leone 13,7948,572
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9165,541
LanzaroteSpain 11,6377,231
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8926,147
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1335,676
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1445,682
LatakiaSyria 8,7075,411
LampangThailand 5,1633,209
LoeiThailand 5,0613,145
Lop BuriThailand 5,3553,328
LomeTogo 13,4048,330
LeemingUk 8,6555,378
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0515,003
London, EnglandUk 8,9115,537
London-GatwickUk 8,9345,552
LynehamUk 8,9535,563
L’VovUkraine 8,1635,072
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0224,985
LozovajaUkraine 7,6244,738
LubnyUkraine 7,7104,791
LuckUkraine 8,0174,982
LuganskUkraine 7,4914,655
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7245,421
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9895,586
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8886,145
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8226,103
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4046,465
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4345,863
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7734,831
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0915,649
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4405,866
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8415,494
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8504,878
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9554,943
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1485,063
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6566,001
Larned, KsUsa 8,8085,474
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5725,327
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,9414,935
Laurel, MdUsa 9,8316,109
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9505,562
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6696,008
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5565,317
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1465,683
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0055,596
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3195,169
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,5445,931
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8926,147
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,7346,049
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7956,086
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0944,408
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6035,967
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0055,596
Lexington, VaUsa 9,8426,116
Libby, MtUsa 7,0464,378
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6975,404
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,7896,083
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2015,096
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4755,888
Llano, TxUsa 9,3955,838
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3315,177
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,9024,911
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,8794,896
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,8774,895
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5945,340
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,0786,262
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5075,908
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8086,095
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5385,306
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4265,857
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9995,592
Luling, TxUsa 9,5905,960
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1075,038
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,8966,149
LivingstoneZambia 13,7608,550
LundaziZambia 12,7597,929
LusakaZambia 13,3718,309
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3658,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -