Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Kurilsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Kurilsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Kurilsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7934,843
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6474,752
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5954,720
YaoundeCameroon 13,0188,090
YokoCameroon 12,8087,959
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7466,056
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2193,865
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5524,693
YanjiChina 1,325824
YichangChina 3,3622,089
YinchuanChina 3,3402,076
YiningChina 5,0243,122
YariguiesColombia 13,0868,131
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1377,542
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0267,473
YazdIran 7,7274,802
YakushimaJapan 2,0211,256
YamagataJapan 790491
YamaguchiJapan 1,6531,027
YokkaichiJapan 1,284798
YokohamaJapan 1,091678
YonagoJapan 1,432890
YonagunijimaJapan 3,0031,866
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,9112,431
YeMyanmar 5,5243,433
YolaNigeria 12,4657,746
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,8621,157
YurimaguasPeru 14,1318,781
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7943,601
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 410255
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9134,296
Yakima, WaUsa 6,8654,266
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0993,168
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5734,706
York, PaUsa 9,7346,049
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4565,876
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2355,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -