Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Kurilsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Kurilsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Kurilsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,8054,229
ChlefAlgeria 10,4036,464
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1866,330
CeresArgentina 17,10810,631
ChamicalArgentina 16,81710,450
ChepesArgentina 16,85610,475
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,39910,812
ConcordiaArgentina 17,49610,872
CórdobaArgentina 17,03810,587
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,04610,593
CorrientesArgentina 17,14810,656
CairnsAustralia 6,7714,207
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,8275,485
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3345,179
CedunaAustralia 8,5575,317
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8324,867
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,2134,482
Cobar MoAustralia 8,3955,217
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,4514,009
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,2985,156
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4465,248
ChittagongBangladesh 5,4593,392
CharnocksBarbados 13,1688,183
CotonouBenin 13,3268,281
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,36010,788
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,56710,916
CabroboBrazil 16,0369,965
CaceresBrazil 16,19610,064
CaetiteBrazil 16,58710,307
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,9209,893
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,78210,429
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,24410,716
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,42710,829
Campos SalesBrazil 15,8549,852
CanavieirasBrazil 16,83010,458
CaparaoBrazil 17,30610,754
CapinopolisBrazil 16,85210,472
CaratingaBrazil 17,22110,702
CaravelasBrazil 17,05410,597
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,56810,296
CarolinaBrazil 15,7359,778
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,43810,836
CataguasesBrazil 17,37810,799
CatalaoBrazil 16,86610,481
CatanduvaBrazil 17,12610,642
CaxiasBrazil 15,5699,675
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,77711,047
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,7479,785
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,38110,801
ChapecoBrazil 17,51210,882
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,8829,869
CipoBrazil 16,32910,147
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,7769,803
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,10510,629
CordeiroBrazil 17,45610,848
CorrentinaBrazil 16,47010,235
CorumbaBrazil 16,49310,249
CoximBrazil 16,58710,308
CrateusBrazil 15,6489,724
CuiabaBrazil 16,23110,086
CuritibaBrazil 17,53610,897
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9514,319
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1773,838
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,3653,955
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4934,656
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2164,484
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9004,909
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4483,385
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1253,806
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,9063,670
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9325,551
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8644,265
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8635,508
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3135,787
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5825,954
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5765,951
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,3343,936
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4385,865
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0824,401
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3285,175
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7985,467
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3374,560
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6113,487
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9864,341
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9274,304
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7395,430
Comox, BcCanada 6,4013,978
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2123,860
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2384,498
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0274,366
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9514,319
ChicoChile 17,09210,621
ChillanChile 16,72710,395
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,65510,350
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,30510,132
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,96610,543
Curico-General FreireChile 16,70910,383
ChangchunChina 1,6401,019
ChangduChina 4,4522,766
ChangshaChina 3,4122,120
ChengduChina 3,9352,445
ChongqingChina 3,8112,368
Camilo DazaColombia 13,0708,122
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9905,587
CamagueyCuba 11,4857,137
CasablancaCuba 11,0786,884
ChebCzech Republic 8,6265,360
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0955,030
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0577,493
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,0927,514
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1007,519
CanarEcuador 13,6478,480
CairoEgypt 9,4265,858
CaenFrance 9,1475,684
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3165,789
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,2858,877
CocobeachGabon 13,3988,326
CologneGermany 8,7355,428
ChiosGreece 9,0375,616
CorfuGreece 9,2555,751
ConakryGuinea 13,7088,518
CatacamasHonduras 11,6257,224
CholutecaHonduras 11,6897,264
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0714,394
CherrapunjiIndia 5,2653,272
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,2653,272
ChahbaharIran 7,7254,801
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8875,523
ClonesIreland 8,7995,468
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8275,485
CorkIreland 9,0695,636
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0745,639
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7946,086
CameriItaly 9,2015,718
CampobassoItaly 9,3285,796
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7006,028
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7886,082
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7716,072
Cape MeleItaly 9,3735,824
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4425,868
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6916,022
CerviaItaly 9,1805,705
CiampinoItaly 9,3975,839
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2495,748
Cisa PassItaly 9,2545,750
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4085,846
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9675,572
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7606,065
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4525,873
ChibaJapan 1,057657
ChichibuJapan 1,063660
ChichijimaJapan 1,9111,187
ChoshiJapan 1,014630
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7935,464
ChilekaMalawi 12,8748,000
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8537,987
ChitipaMalawi 12,5567,803
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1305,674
ComitanMexico 11,1066,902
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,1072,552
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4411,517
ChoirMongolia 2,9331,822
CasablancaMorocco 10,9816,824
ChindeMozambique 12,9668,057
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9553,701
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,1355,677
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,7206,040
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,2616,376
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0916,271
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0896,269
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0836,266
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,8366,112
CondegaNicaragua 11,7337,291
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3943,973
ChejuNorth Korea 2,0351,265
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,6631,033
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,7441,084
ChhorPakistan 6,9954,347
ChitralPakistan 6,1643,831
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,25210,721
ConcepcionParaguay 16,89510,498
CajamarcaPeru 14,0818,750
ChachapoyasPeru 14,0428,726
ChiclayoPeru 13,9578,673
ChimbotePeru 14,2508,855
CuzcoPeru 15,0839,373
CzestochowaPoland 8,2895,151
CoimbraPortugal 10,3036,402
CalafatRomania 8,7175,417
CeahlauRomania 8,3055,161
ClujRomania 8,4425,246
ConstantaRomania 8,4065,223
CraiovaRomania 8,6425,370
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1692,591
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8242,998
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,2462,017
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,3912,107
Cape UelenRussia 3,6112,244
Cape ZolotojRussia 648403
CaraRussia 2,3961,489
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8423,630
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,0971,924
ChitaRussia 2,5521,586
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5431,580
CokurdahRussia 2,9601,839
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,0441,270
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,4059,573
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,563971
CaceresSpain 10,3226,414
CadizSpain 10,6296,605
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3006,400
CordobaSpain 10,4476,492
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5664,702
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,1703,213
ChanthaburiThailand 5,4283,373
Chiang MaiThailand 5,1663,210
Chiang RaiThailand 5,0063,111
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,4473,385
ChumphonThailand 5,8143,613
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8715,513
CorumTurkey 8,3545,191
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5744,085
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4964,037
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0015,593
CernovcyUkraine 8,1955,092
ChernigovUkraine 7,6824,774
CarrascoUruguay 17,88611,114
ColoniaUruguay 17,73011,018
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,4787,754
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4405,866
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,8736,135
Camden, ScUsa 10,1296,294
Canton, NyUsa 9,3265,795
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5035,284
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,2576,374
Caribou, MeUsa 9,3765,827
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1995,716
Casper, WyUsa 7,9774,957
Centralia, WaUsa 6,6834,153
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7136,036
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,0336,234
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7125,414
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,2906,394
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,2816,389
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6886,020
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0176,225
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,8536,123
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5275,299
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8246,105
Chazy, NyUsa 9,3995,840
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,5195,915
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1166,286
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5505,313
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2125,103
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0815,643
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0565,627
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,2034,476
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4225,855
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1345,055
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,4805,891
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,4785,889
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5105,910
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7795,455
Clark, SdUsa 8,2835,147
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6085,970
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,5525,936
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6885,399
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,3895,834
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9515,562
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,8092,367
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,1925,712
College Park, MdUsa 9,8366,112
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4025,221
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1175,665
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1286,294
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4005,842
Columbus, InUsa 9,4195,853
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1225,668
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4755,888
Conception, MoUsa 8,8655,509
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7565,441
Conway, ArUsa 9,4645,881
Conway, ScUsa 10,2246,353
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5225,917
Corning, ArUsa 9,4315,860
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,4985,902
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7616,066
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4575,877
Cortland, NyUsa 9,5145,912
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,8194,238
Covington, LaUsa 9,9316,171
Covington, TnUsa 9,4855,894
Crete, NeUsa 8,6705,388
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7154,794
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6014,102
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6014,102
CaracasVenezuela 13,1118,147
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5038,391
CoroVenezuela 12,8828,005
ChipataZambia 12,9048,019
ChomaZambia 13,5888,444
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3908,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -