Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Kurilsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Kurilsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Kurilsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5714,083
ShkoderAlbania 9,0505,624
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1156,286
SaltaArgentina 16,47210,236
San AntonioArgentina 17,46210,851
San LuisArgentina 16,99710,562
San RafaelArgentina 16,91210,509
Santa RosaArgentina 17,34610,779
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,78110,428
SarmientoArgentina 17,27010,732
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,6865,397
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,6775,392
SalzburgAustria 8,8155,477
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5524,693
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5504,692
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4984,659
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,7296,667
SaveBenin 13,1588,176
Santa CruzBolivia 16,0329,963
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9435,557
SalvadorBrazil 16,54310,280
Santa MariaBrazil 17,66710,979
SantaremBrazil 14,9669,300
SantosBrazil 17,52210,888
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,26210,727
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,5109,638
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8529,851
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,77211,044
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,47410,859
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,38110,801
Sao LuisBrazil 15,2959,504
Sao MateusBrazil 17,15010,657
São PauloBrazil 17,46510,853
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,22210,702
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,9059,262
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,23910,091
SerrinhaBrazil 16,38510,182
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,12810,643
SobralBrazil 15,4919,626
SoureBrazil 14,9949,317
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,21310,075
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,98911,178
SurubimBrazil 15,9899,936
SadovoBulgaria 8,7775,454
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9135,539
SofiaBulgaria 8,8115,475
SiemreapCambodia 5,2403,256
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9056,155
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2584,510
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5995,965
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,7933,600
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8864,279
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3895,834
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2694,517
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8025,470
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6025,345
Scott, SkCanada 7,1454,440
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0855,646
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7396,052
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4015,842
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0053,110
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1385,057
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1515,065
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6374,125
Smithers, BcCanada 5,9873,720
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4525,874
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5425,929
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3564,571
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3494,567
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6686,008
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7547,304
SalCape Verde 13,1648,180
SantiagoChile 16,66810,358
SewellChile 16,72710,394
ShanghaiChina 2,5621,592
ShantouChina 3,5082,180
ShenyangChina 1,8331,139
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0977,517
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6687,872
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1907,575
SibenikCroatia 9,0705,636
SplitCroatia 9,0675,634
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0535,004
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1775,081
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0717,501
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2087,586
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,1397,543
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0607,494
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1277,536
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1707,562
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,0437,484
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1387,543
San JuanDominican Republic 12,0787,505
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2347,602
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1147,528
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,0377,480
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0047,459
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,1777,567
San GabrielEcuador 13,4378,350
SalloumEgypt 9,6856,019
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8716,134
SohagEgypt 9,7066,032
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3755,825
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5217,159
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,06111,223
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6264,118
StrasbourgFrance 8,9475,560
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,4038,950
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,1618,800
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7874,839
SchleswigGermany 8,3055,161
StuttgartGermany 8,8695,512
SamosGreece 9,0515,625
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0755,640
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4005,841
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5894,716
SiguiriGuinea 13,3538,298
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4537,117
SzegedHungary 8,6515,376
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7135,415
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8434,874
SagarIndia 6,3983,976
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0423,755
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,2083,236
SemnanIran 7,5294,678
ShahroudIran 7,3634,576
ShirazIran 8,0204,984
ShannonIreland 8,9945,589
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4045,844
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2555,751
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3155,789
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2895,772
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6726,010
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4545,875
SigonellaItaly 9,7036,030
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8908,631
SagaJapan 1,7991,118
SaigoJapan 1,373853
SakaiJapan 1,430888
SakataJapan 757470
SapporoJapan 381237
SaseboJapan 1,8441,146
SendaiJapan 763474
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,6791,044
ShimonosekiJapan 1,7041,059
ShinjoJapan 746463
ShionomisakiJapan 1,464910
ShirakawaJapan 902560
ShizuokaJapan 1,191740
SumotoJapan 1,430888
SuttsuJapan 476296
SuwaJapan 1,104686
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,0289,960
SavannakhetLaos 4,9193,057
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6684,765
SiluteLithuania 7,7944,843
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9585,567
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,5567,181
SalimaMalawi 12,7607,929
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,0303,126
SibuMalaysia 5,7163,552
SanMali 12,9818,067
SegouMali 13,0308,097
SikassoMali 13,2208,215
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9786,822
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9096,779
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2812,039
SainshandMongolia 2,8161,750
SafiMorocco 11,1636,937
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,4997,146
SittweMyanmar 5,5363,440
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6956,025
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0054,974
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0233,743
SaiqOman 8,1145,042
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,8385,492
SurOman 8,0124,978
SialkotPakistan 6,1633,830
SibbiPakistan 6,8694,269
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,19210,683
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,0149,330
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,2832,662
SandomierzPoland 8,1865,087
SniezkaPoland 8,4335,240
SuwalkiPoland 7,8374,870
SzczecinPoland 8,2325,115
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6566,622
Santa MariaPortugal 10,9656,814
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,3527,676
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,6317,227
Satu MareRomania 8,3865,211
SibiuRomania 8,5035,284
SulinaRomania 8,2705,139
SadrinskRussia 5,6583,516
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0614,388
SalekhardRussia 5,1473,198
SaratovRussia 6,9054,291
SejmcanRussia 2,1431,332
SelagoncyRussia 3,1161,936
Simusir IslandRussia 569354
SkovorodinoRussia 1,9321,201
SmolenskRussia 7,3864,590
SociRussia 7,8344,868
SortovalaRussia 6,9114,295
SuntarRussia 2,7171,689
SurgutRussia 4,9423,071
SverdlovskRussia 5,7933,600
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0543,762
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,5127,775
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6378,474
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3966,460
SingaporeSingapore 6,2833,905
SliacSlovakia 8,4795,269
SeoulSouth Korea 1,7401,081
SineijuSouth Korea 1,8211,131
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,1426,303
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7956,087
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8306,108
SevilleSpain 10,5256,540
SennarSudan 10,6586,623
ShambatSudan 10,5606,562
ShendiSudan 10,4106,469
StenseleSweden 7,1024,413
StockholmSweden 7,5724,705
StorlienSweden 7,4044,601
SundsvallSweden 7,3144,545
SantisSwitzerland 9,0105,599
SongeaTanzania 12,4487,736
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,9073,049
SongkhlaThailand 5,9943,725
Suphan BuriThailand 5,4173,366
Surat ThaniThailand 5,9313,685
SurinThailand 5,1393,194
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0338,099
SokodeTogo 13,1348,162
SfaxTunisia 10,1586,312
SousseTunisia 10,0556,248
SamsunTurkey 8,2165,106
SiirtTurkey 8,1295,052
SivasTurkey 8,2945,154
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9084,293
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2265,733
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3615,196
SarataUkraine 8,2035,097
SarnyUkraine 7,9164,919
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0715,015
SumyUkraine 7,5614,698
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,1115,040
SaltoUruguay 17,50910,880
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,3384,560
Safford, AzUsa 8,5215,295
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,4925,898
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6446,614
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2205,729
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6155,354
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5755,328
Salem, InUsa 9,4195,853
Salem, OrUsa 6,8144,234
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8054,850
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2705,760
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5525,935
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,0515,003
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,3394,561
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,3527,676
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,6184,734
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3675,200
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,7594,822
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,6644,762
Santuck, ScUsa 9,9866,205
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8055,472
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2966,398
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6915,401
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2275,112
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4195,853
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,6874,155
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,6994,163
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0445,620
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,6214,114
Selma, AlUsa 10,0076,219
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,7956,087
Seymour, InUsa 9,4195,853
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,5605,941
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8074,851
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5825,954
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5865,335
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4685,262
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1585,691
Southport, NcUsa 10,2716,382
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3095,785
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6566,000
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9125,538
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9794,337
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5235,296
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1595,691
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1915,711
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,3522,083
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4395,244
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2215,730
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6545,378
Stamford, CtUsa 9,7576,063
State College, PaUsa 9,6225,979
State University, MsUsa 9,8086,095
State University, NmUsa 8,7995,468
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8236,104
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1435,060
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0255,608
Stockton, CaUsa 7,3984,597
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6285,362
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7436,054
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3515,811
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2626,377
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,9354,309
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0595,629
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7255,422
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,4675,883
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3003,915
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,0828,129
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,3438,292
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,9738,683
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,8147,341
SocotraYemen 9,1925,712
SenangaZambia 13,8338,596
SerenjeZambia 13,0688,121
SeshekeZambia 13,8548,609
SolweziZambia 13,2898,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -