Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Kurilsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Kurilsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Kurilsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8374,870
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1993,852
ParanaArgentina 17,35010,782
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,43510,835
PehuajoArgentina 17,49510,872
PergaminoArgentina 17,48210,863
PigeArgentina 17,54710,904
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,08610,618
PosadasArgentina 17,32610,767
PresidenciaArgentina 16,97710,550
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,69110,372
Punta IndioArgentina 17,82311,076
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9735,576
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6784,771
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,8836,763
ParakouBenin 13,0228,092
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,16410,044
ParacatuBrazil 16,80510,443
ParanaBrazil 16,28010,116
ParanaguaBrazil 17,58210,926
ParanaibaBrazil 16,88210,491
ParintinsBrazil 14,9049,262
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4029,571
Passo FundoBrazil 17,62510,952
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,96210,540
PaulistanaBrazil 15,9689,923
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,14610,033
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,82810,457
PeixeBrazil 16,20310,069
PetrolinaBrazil 16,11610,014
PicosBrazil 15,8459,846
PiraiBrazil 17,47510,859
PirenopolisBrazil 16,58510,306
PompeuBrazil 17,07810,612
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,91610,512
Porto De MozBrazil 14,9869,312
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,51910,887
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,1549,417
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,85011,092
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,0609,980
PosseBrazil 16,49210,248
PlevenBulgaria 8,6835,396
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7855,459
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,3243,308
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4414,002
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6954,161
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7374,186
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1465,683
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2705,761
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1115,040
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,4233,991
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5405,928
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1963,850
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8694,890
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2454,502
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2933,911
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8253,620
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5534,693
ParronChile 16,71410,387
Puerto AysenChile 16,99310,560
Puerto MonttChile 16,84910,470
Punta ArenasChile 17,16910,669
PingbianChina 3,1661,968
PeralesColombia 13,2508,234
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5108,395
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1397,543
PragueCzech Republic 8,5505,313
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1287,537
PimentelDominican Republic 12,0947,515
PoloDominican Republic 12,1467,547
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0157,466
PichilingueEcuador 13,4838,378
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4118,333
PuyoEcuador 13,6208,463
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2775,765
ParisFrance 9,0995,654
PerpignanFrance 9,6906,022
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7057,895
Port-GentilGabon 13,6078,456
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7597,928
PotsdamGermany 8,3835,209
PatrasGreece 9,2845,769
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3893,970
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4145,228
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,7597,929
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0647,497
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7287,288
PecsHungary 8,7585,443
PambanIndia 7,4324,618
PuneIndia 7,1664,453
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,7264,179
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,0843,781
PadovaItaly 9,0855,645
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0485,623
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7126,035
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7166,038
PantelleriaItaly 9,8986,151
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2075,721
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7366,050
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2785,766
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2675,759
PiacenzaItaly 9,2205,729
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3115,786
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1605,692
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4655,882
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3605,817
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4175,852
PrizziItaly 9,7446,055
PakseLaos 4,9573,080
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,1813,841
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,4147,093
PlaisanceMauritius 11,4297,102
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,2922,667
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0405,617
PatheinMyanmar 5,6423,506
PutaoMyanmar 4,6742,904
PyiMyanmar 5,4533,388
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,4894,654
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5345,925
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8396,114
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8396,114
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8816,140
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,3995,841
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6505,997
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8437,359
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2038,205
PohangNorth Korea 1,6561,029
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,7561,091
PadidanPakistan 7,0334,370
PanjgurPakistan 7,3384,560
ParachinarPakistan 6,4203,989
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,5054,664
PeshawarPakistan 6,2963,912
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,9453,694
PilarParaguay 17,13210,646
PiscoPeru 14,8019,198
PiuraPeru 13,7668,554
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,1839,435
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,6202,871
PoznanPoland 8,2365,118
PrzemyslPoland 8,2175,106
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2576,374
PortalegrePortugal 10,3736,446
Porto Portugal 10,2096,344
PavelecRussia 7,1114,419
PecoraRussia 5,6073,484
PermRussia 5,9783,715
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,372852
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7644,203
PjatigorskRussia 7,6054,726
PoronajskRussia 616383
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7424,811
Providenja BayRussia 3,3922,108
PskovRussia 7,3094,542
PodorSenegal 12,9928,074
PopradSlovakia 8,3945,216
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8499,227
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1298,780
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0146,223
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4804,648
Port SudanSudan 9,9046,155
ParamariboSuriname 14,0838,751
PiteňSweden 6,9504,319
PalmyraSyria 8,6255,360
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4635,880
PhetchabunThailand 5,1853,222
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,2213,245
PhraeThailand 5,1253,185
PhuketThailand 6,0903,785
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,0743,775
Prachin BuriThailand 5,3623,332
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,6583,516
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,3478,294
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1275,672
PoltavaUkraine 7,6634,762
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,71111,006
PradoUruguay 17,87311,107
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,97211,168
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3205,791
Pana, IlUsa 9,2305,736
Paoli, InUsa 9,4195,853
Paris, IlUsa 9,2305,735
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2755,142
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,0706,257
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0164,981
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1905,711
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0745,639
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8105,475
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0274,367
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1356,298
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0855,646
Perry, OkUsa 9,0935,650
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8176,101
Philo, OhUsa 9,5165,913
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3525,190
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2095,101
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,5325,923
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3195,169
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4555,254
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5475,933
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,7576,063
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,7886,082
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4315,860
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6084,727
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3195,169
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0905,649
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,6966,025
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6214,114
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7896,083
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,7186,039
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6214,114
Portage, WiUsa 8,8225,482
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6275,983
Portland, OregonUsa 6,7964,223
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8015,469
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4955,901
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9804,337
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9716,196
Princeton, InUsa 9,4105,848
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7806,078
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4585,256
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,5668,430
PetaukeZambia 13,0608,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -