Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Kurilsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Kurilsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Kurilsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,4033,979
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3553,949
JuninArgentina 17,49610,872
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,28110,739
JacobinaBrazil 16,31410,138
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,6389,718
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,9109,886
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,87910,489
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,40010,812
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,9364,310
JiuquanChina 3,8962,421
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1797,568
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,0737,502
JimaniDominican Republic 12,0927,514
JoensuuFinland 6,8814,276
JokioinenFinland 7,2544,507
JyvskylFinland 7,0464,379
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3474,565
JulianehbGreenland 8,3205,170
JagdalpurIndia 6,4724,022
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,8144,234
JerusalemIsrael 9,0395,617
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9137,403
JosNigeria 12,6217,843
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0724,395
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0634,389
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,9084,293
JhelumPakistan 6,1993,852
JiwaniPakistan 7,6504,754
JuliacaPeru 15,3719,552
JakutskRussia 2,2601,404
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3134,544
JenisejskRussia 3,9372,446
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9039,882
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5935,961
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,7286,045
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,1538,795
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,5996,586
JubaSudan 11,5227,160
JokkmokkSweden 6,8924,283
JönköpingSweden 7,8464,876
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8524,879
JendoubaTunisia 10,0726,259
JerbaTunisia 10,2356,360
JerseyUk 9,1935,713
JaltaUkraine 8,0855,024
Jackson, MsUsa 9,8096,095
Jackson, TnUsa 9,5835,955
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4266,479
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1295,673
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6215,979
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,4153,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -